?

Log in

Sat, Dec. 24th, 2005, 04:42 pm
xntric_1: Merry Christmas Y'all

Rather than let the suspense kill you, I'll cut to the chase.    I'm also too lazy to type the whole thing.  "Maestro, if you please, *clears throat*, "mi-mi-mi-mi..."

On the twelth day of Chistmas in the Circle I did see...
12 Gamers Gaming
11 Pidgeons Dying
10 Cove Trays Flying
9 Circler's Drinking
8 Boxing Matches
7 Punks A'skankin
6 Pack O' Bitch Beer
5 Cheers For Thang!
4 Sparks Cans
3 Vomit Stains
2 Scrabble Boards
And A Damon In A Tree!

Sat, Dec. 24th, 2005 11:00 pm (UTC)
wheeels034

HOORAY FOR US!!!!!

Sun, Dec. 25th, 2005 12:31 am (UTC)
demonpenguin

Beauty. Pure beauty.

Merry Fucking Christmas All!

Sun, Dec. 25th, 2005 05:50 am (UTC)
xntric_1

haha, I knew you'd like it.

Sun, Dec. 25th, 2005 01:19 am (UTC)
sexybowie_freak

fuckin' fabulous!

happy giftmas
and
merry new year!!!

Sun, Dec. 25th, 2005 03:36 am (UTC)
kablue72

that's awesome!

:-D

Sun, Dec. 25th, 2005 04:36 am (UTC)
trip_2600

Rock on Merry X-mas and Hapy new Year all.

Sun, Dec. 25th, 2005 06:00 am (UTC)
xntric_1: I amuse myself.

I thought about putting this up one post at a time, on each actual "day of christmas", but I figured that'd be aggravating. Also, Damon would've just finished the whole thing before I posted Day 2. If I had pics of EVERYTHING in the song, I'd soooooooo make a montage. Glad y'all enjoyed it, such as it is. :)